ZL60010 Datasheet PDF - Zarlink Semiconductor

www.Datasheet-PDF.com

ZL60010
Zarlink Semiconductor

Part Number ZL60010
Description High-Performance Linear PIN
Page 7 Pages


ZL60010 datasheet pdf
View PDF for PC
ZL60010 pdf
View PDF for Mobile


No Preview Available !

ZL60010
High-Performance Linear PIN
1300nm, 1550nm
Data Sheet
December 2003
Ordering Information
ZL60010TBD TO-46
-40°C to +85°C
Features
• 1310-1550 nm PIN
• TO-46 Assembly
• High Linearity
• Low Intermodulation
• High Responsivity
Applications
• Analog Video
• CATV
CATHODE
Description
This Photodetector offers high linearity, low
capacitance and high responsivity. It is ideal for low
distortion applications such as CATV and Analog
Video. The device is packaged in a hermetically
sealed TO-46 package with antireflective coating for
optimum performance. A variety of assemblies
including pig-tail are available upon request.
www.DataSheet4U.com
ANODE
CASE
Bottom View
Figure 1 - Pin Diagram
1
Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.
Zarlink, ZL and the Zarlink Semiconductor logo are trademarks of Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.
Copyright 2003, Zarlink Semiconductor Inc. All Rights Reserved.



No Preview Available !

ZL60010
Data Sheet
Optical and Electrical Characteristics
Parameter
Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
Test Condition
Responsivity
R 0.82 0.9
0.87 1.0
Intermodulation
Intermodulation
Capacitance
IMD2
IMD3
C
72 80
85
0.9
Dark current
Id 0.5
Electrical Band width
fc 2 3
Operating Conditions: -40°C - + 85°C Case Temperature. VR = -10V
1
80
A/W
dBc
dBc
pF
nA
GHz
λ=1310nm,
λ=1550nm
Note 1
Note 1, 2
Note 1, 2
f=1MHz
RL=50
Note 1: Fiber - Single Mode, 10µm/125µm, NA=0.11
Note 2:
According
Zo = 50.
to CENELEC
f: 47-862MHz
EN
50083-6
/
3.16
Intermodulation
of
a
receiver.
PO
=
0
dBm.
Modulation
index
m
=
20%
/
40%.
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Breakdown Voltage
Optical Power
Parameter
Symbol
VR
PO
Limit
>25V
< 3dBm permanent (not in focus)
< 7dBm, t<60 s (not in focus)
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Supply Voltage
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Symbol Min Typ Max Unit
VR
3.3 10
20
V
Top -40
85 °C
Tstg -40
85 °C
2
Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.



No Preview Available !

ZL60010
Data Sheet
100 r
z
80
z - optimal
ØC = 10µm
60
40
20
0
0.5
0.75
1
1.25 1.5 1.75 2 2.25 2.5 2.75
z-Axial Displacem ent of Fiber (m m )
3
Figure 2 - Typical Responsivity vs Axial Displacement for a Singlemode Fiber
100
90
80
70
60
50
40
30
20
10
0
0
10 20 30 40 50 60 70 80 90 100
r - Radial Displacem ent of Fiber (µm )
Figure 3 - Typical Responsivity vs Radial Displacement for a Singlemode Fiber
3
Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.



No Preview Available !

ZL60010
Data Sheet
100
80
60
40
20
0
800
900 1000 1100 1200 1300 1400 1500 1600 1700 1800
Wavelength (nm)
Figure 4 - Responsivity vs Wavelength of Coupled Input Power
1.6
1.4
1.2
1
0.8
0.6
0.4
0.2
0
0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Reverse Volatge (V)
Figure 5 - Capacitance vs. Reverse Voltage
4
Zarlink Semiconductor Inc.



ZL60010 datasheet pdf
Download PDF
ZL60010 pdf
View PDF for Mobile


Related : Start with ZL6001 Part Numbers by
ZL60010 High-Performance Linear PIN ZL60010
Zarlink Semiconductor
ZL60010 pdf
ZL60012 PIN Preamplifier ZL60012
Zarlink Semiconductor
ZL60012 pdf
ZL60013 PIN Preamplifier ZL60013
Zarlink Semiconductor
ZL60013 pdf
ZL60015 Optical Receiver ZL60015
Zarlink Semiconductor
ZL60015 pdf

Index :   0   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z   

This is a individually operated, non profit site. If this site is good enough to show, please introduce this site to others.
Since 2010   ::   HOME   ::   Contact